237 NE 11th Ave Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,671 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 NE 11th Ave, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $174,918, approximately $182 per square foot. 237 NE 11th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Burr Lida Alicce
Bought by
Stentiford William Pau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Stentiford William Paul Amd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Stentiford William Paul Amd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stentiford William Pau | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Stentiford William Paul Amd | $10,000 | -- | |
| Stentiford William Paul Amd | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $82,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $75,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $68,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $62,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $79,137 | $14,800 | $64,337 |
| 2020 | $940 | $51,433 | $7,400 | $44,033 |
| 2019 | $917 | $50,165 | $7,400 | $42,765 |
| 2018 | $815 | $44,863 | $5,550 | $39,313 |
| 2017 | $784 | $42,467 | $5,550 | $36,917 |
| 2016 | $681 | $36,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $34,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $33,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map