237 Surf Dr Unit 4 Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,322 - $695,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Surf Dr Unit 4, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $572,831, approximately $436 per square foot. 237 Surf Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Valcin Geralda
Bought by
Claudio Liza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,597
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Beechwood Rb Shorehaven Llc
Bought by
Valcin Geralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,127
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudio Liza | $375,000 | -- | |
| Valcin Geralda | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claudio Liza | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valcin Geralda | $341,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,269 | $21,310 | $544 | $20,766 |
| 2025 | $2,489 | $20,159 | $527 | $19,632 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $20,158 | $594 | $19,564 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $19,951 | $603 | $19,348 |
| 2022 | $870 | $26,669 | $867 | $25,802 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,313 | $867 | $22,446 |
| 2020 | $157 | $25,230 | $867 | $24,363 |
| 2019 | $155 | $26,558 | $867 | $25,691 |
| 2018 | $151 | $16,626 | $540 | $16,086 |
| 2017 | $151 | $15,685 | $554 | $15,131 |
| 2016 | $148 | $14,798 | $535 | $14,263 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $13,999 | $600 | $13,399 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $13,999 | $569 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map