237 Tuttle Rd Pownal, ME 04069
Estimated Value: $385,915 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Tuttle Rd, Pownal, ME 04069 and is currently estimated at $439,979, approximately $399 per square foot. 237 Tuttle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Michael D
Bought by
Chipman Zachary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$122,106
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipman Zachary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chipman Zachary A | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $275,200 | $102,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $216,900 | $84,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $180,700 | $70,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $180,700 | $70,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $151,400 | $70,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $79,800 | $20,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $79,800 | $20,800 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $79,800 | $20,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map