237 W Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 W Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $318,734, approximately $204 per square foot. 237 W Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Shafer Haley
Bought by
Mcintyre Jimmy D and Jimmy Mcintyre Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Shafer Michael
Bought by
Shafer Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,408
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Hamilton Patricia
Bought by
Shafer Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,408
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Tyler Paul and Hamilton Patricia
Bought by
Hamilton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Edmon Vird and Edmon Nancy E
Bought by
Tyler Paul and Hamilton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,638
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Jimmy D | $140,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Shafer Haley | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shafer Haley | $139,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamilton Patricia | -- | Hanford Title Company | |
| Tyler Paul | $90,000 | Hanford Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shafer Haley | $81,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Patricia | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Paul | $89,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $201,243 | $71,025 | $130,218 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $193,430 | $68,268 | $125,162 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $189,638 | $66,930 | $122,708 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $185,920 | $65,618 | $120,302 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $184,013 | $64,945 | $119,068 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $180,405 | $63,672 | $116,733 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $176,868 | $62,424 | $114,444 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $173,400 | $61,200 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $144,593 | $52,012 | $92,581 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $142,421 | $51,231 | $91,190 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $139,631 | $50,227 | $89,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map