237 Warnock St Lexington, KY 40508
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $108,654
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Warnock St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $94,414, approximately $137 per square foot. 237 Warnock St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Shalash Nazir H and Shalash Amael
Bought by
Mommas Boys Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,165
Outstanding Balance
$71,165
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mommas Boys Llc | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mommas Boys Llc | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mommas Boys Llc | $72,165 | |
| Closed | Mommas Boys Llc | $72,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |