248 Warnock St Lexington, KY 40508
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $292,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Warnock St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $204,941, approximately $172 per square foot. 248 Warnock St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map