237 Wildermere St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,099 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Wildermere St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $338,525, approximately $208 per square foot. 237 Wildermere St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $287,300 | $88,500 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $279,700 | $86,800 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $255,500 | $78,900 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $222,900 | $68,600 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $207,400 | $62,400 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $197,500 | $62,400 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $188,400 | $62,400 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $179,300 | $59,400 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $163,300 | $59,400 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $160,400 | $59,400 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $154,500 | $59,400 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map