Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Escobar
Zach Taylor Real Estate
(909) 263-8952
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,756 - $420,000
UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! Stunning Lakefront Retreat – Fully Renovated & Airbnb Ready This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom lakefront lot offers a potential short-term rental property or the perfect vacation home. The open-concept layout connects the living and dining areas, flowing seamlessly onto an expansive back deck with serene lake views. Enjoy new appliances, butcher block countertops, new flooring in the bedrooms, and refinished wood floors throughout. Recent upgrades include a new roof, updated electrical and plumbing, and durable Hardie board and vinyl siding. The property features a small dock with potential for boat or jet ski expansion. A cozy cabin on the lot is ready for renovation, offering potential as a second home or rental unit. Available fully furnished, this property blends tranquility with modern convenience. Don’t miss out—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zach Taylor Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9092638952 License #362105 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
License #2211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dock Life Properies Llc | $395,000 | Mid-State Title | |
| Escobar Ma Ithew | $363,473 | Foothills Title | |
| Escobar Ma Ithew | $363,473 | Foothills Title | |
| Moody Shasta Joy | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dock Life Properies Llc | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Ma Ithew | $308,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -3.5% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $409,500 | -2.4% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $419,500 | -1.2% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $424,500 | -2.4% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.9% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $448,000 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $448,000 | +23.3% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $363,473 | -9.1% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $71,160 | $16,000 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $960 | $71,160 | $16,000 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $356 | $15,775 | $7,500 | $8,275 |
| 2022 | $356 | $15,775 | $7,500 | $8,275 |
| 2021 | $356 | $15,775 | $7,500 | $8,275 |
| 2020 | $356 | $15,775 | $7,500 | $8,275 |
| 2019 | $356 | $15,775 | $7,500 | $8,275 |
| 2018 | $369 | $16,800 | $7,500 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $369 | $16,800 | $7,500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $356 | $16,800 | $7,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $340 | $16,225 | $7,500 | $8,725 |
| 2014 | $340 | $16,225 | $7,500 | $8,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,225 | $7,500 | $8,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Escobar
Zach Taylor Real Estate
(909) 263-8952
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NONMLS NONMLS
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Stoneburner
Honors Real Estate Services LLC
(865) 296-2732
3 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2868252
APN: 019C-D-044.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.