2370 E 5th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 E 5th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,479,894, approximately $1,479 per square foot. 2370 E 5th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Cannizzaro Palma and Cannizzaro Salvatore A
Bought by
Kbabieh Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Outstanding Balance
$823,669
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Cannizzaro Anthony and Cannizzaro Palma
Bought by
Cannizzaro Salvatore A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbabieh Albert | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Kbabieh Albert | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Kbabieh Albert | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Cannizzaro Salvatore A | -- | -- | |
| Cannizzaro Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History