2370 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,417 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $703,854, approximately $555 per square foot. 2370 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Canez Joe S
Bought by
Canez Joe S and Canez Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,317
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Clark Lorraine B
Bought by
Canez Joe S and Canez Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,870
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canez Joe S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Canez Joe S | $129,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canez Joe S | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canez Joe S | $132,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $212,175 | $111,917 | $100,258 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $208,016 | $109,723 | $98,293 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $203,938 | $107,572 | $96,366 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $199,940 | $105,463 | $94,477 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $196,021 | $103,396 | $92,625 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $190,209 | $100,330 | $89,879 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $186,480 | $98,363 | $88,117 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $179,242 | $94,545 | $84,697 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $176,550 | $93,125 | $83,425 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $173,092 | $91,301 | $81,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map