2370 Paseo Circulo Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Paseo Circulo, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $977,315, approximately $648 per square foot. 2370 Paseo Circulo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Hadavi Fouad F
Bought by
Hadavi Fouad F and Hadavi Farideh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Hadavi Fouad F and Hadavi Farideh
Bought by
Hadavi Fouad F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Hadavi Fouad F and Hadavi Farideh
Bought by
Hadavi Fouad F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadavi Fouad F | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hadavi Fouad F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hadavi Fouad F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $493,614 | $293,861 | $199,753 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $483,936 | $288,099 | $195,837 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $474,448 | $282,450 | $191,998 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $465,146 | $276,912 | $188,234 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $456,026 | $271,482 | $184,544 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $451,351 | $268,699 | $182,652 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $442,501 | $263,430 | $179,071 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $433,825 | $258,265 | $175,560 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $425,319 | $253,201 | $172,118 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $416,980 | $248,236 | $168,744 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $410,717 | $244,507 | $166,210 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $402,672 | $239,717 | $162,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map