2370 Sunset Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,294,671
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Sunset Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $1,019,557, approximately $301 per square foot. 2370 Sunset Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Nicole Rowell and Rowell Edward A
Bought by
Canepa Dawson Timothy James and Canepa Dawson Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Cushman Robert E
Bought by
Canepa Dawson Timothy James and Canepa Dawson Laurie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canepa Dawson Timothy James | $1,197,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Canepa Dawson Timothy James | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,583 | $1,025,000 | $405,000 | $620,000 |
| 2024 | $10,583 | $1,000,000 | $397,849 | $602,151 |
| 2023 | $10,184 | $965,000 | $383,925 | $581,075 |
| 2022 | $9,260 | $930,000 | $370,000 | $560,000 |
| 2021 | $9,260 | $860,000 | $275,000 | $585,000 |
| 2020 | $9,027 | $857,399 | $275,265 | $582,134 |
| 2019 | $9,027 | $841,000 | $270,000 | $571,000 |
| 2018 | $8,829 | $824,250 | $262,500 | $561,750 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $785,000 | $250,000 | $535,000 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $708,900 | $220,000 | $488,900 |
| 2015 | $7,476 | $695,000 | $220,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $7,259 | $675,000 | $220,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map