2370 Yale Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,553,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Yale Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,272,862, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 2370 Yale Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Leman Christopher
Bought by
Krall Carolyn E and Bonamy Carolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krall Carolyn E | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krall Carolyn E | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |