23701 Oak Cir Newhall, CA 91321
Newhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23701 Oak Cir, Newhall, CA 91321 and is currently estimated at $904,093, approximately $366 per square foot. 23701 Oak Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. J. Michael McGrath Elementary School, La Mesa Junior High School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Ike Ogochukwu O and Onuselogu Rose
Bought by
Ike Ogochukwu O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Onuselogu Charles
Bought by
Onuselogu Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,432
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Ike Edmund C
Bought by
Ike Ogochukwu O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,432
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Ike Oguchukwu O and Onuselogu Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,432
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ike Ogochukwu O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Onuselogu Rose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ike Ogochukwu O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ike Oguchukwu O | $313,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ike Oguchukwu O | $266,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $462,965 | $192,038 | $270,927 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $453,888 | $188,273 | $265,615 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $444,989 | $184,582 | $260,407 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $436,264 | $180,963 | $255,301 |
| 2021 | $6,197 | $427,711 | $177,415 | $250,296 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $415,026 | $172,153 | $242,873 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $406,889 | $168,778 | $238,111 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $391,091 | $162,225 | $228,866 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $385,218 | $159,789 | $225,429 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $377,673 | $156,659 | $221,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map