2371 Cardinal Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $365,276
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Cardinal Dr, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $346,069, approximately $221 per square foot. 2371 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Sue Schlauderaff Kristen
Bought by
Lindmark Lawrence Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Lee Marty J and Lee Dianna L
Bought by
Schlauderaff Kristen S and Lindmark Lawrence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Mccleary Neal H
Bought by
Lee Marty J and Lee Dianna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindmark Lawrence Arnold | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlauderaff Kristen S | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lee Marty J | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $344,900 | $61,500 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $340,600 | $61,500 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $335,100 | $61,300 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $309,800 | $61,300 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $265,200 | $61,300 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $253,900 | $61,300 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $244,000 | $61,300 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $226,800 | $61,300 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $227,400 | $61,300 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $214,400 | $61,300 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $188,900 | $61,300 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,900 | $61,300 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map