2371 Celeste Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,486 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Celeste Dr, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $90,622, approximately $93 per square foot. 2371 Celeste Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lucie E. Campbell Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Beaudoin Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,550
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Peppers Michael Christian
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Peppers James Harold and Peppers Martin Jamie Sue-Ellen
Bought by
Peppers Michael Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Peppers Marshall C
Bought by
Peppers Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudoin Francis | $123,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mid South Homebuyers Llc | $21,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peppers Michael Christian | -- | Mid South Title Services Llc | |
| Peppers Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaudoin Francis | $92,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $18,250 | $2,625 | $15,625 |
| 2024 | $450 | $13,275 | $2,025 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $809 | $13,275 | $2,025 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $809 | $13,275 | $2,025 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $818 | $13,275 | $2,025 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $706 | $9,750 | $2,025 | $7,725 |
| 2019 | $706 | $9,750 | $2,025 | $7,725 |
| 2018 | $706 | $9,750 | $2,025 | $7,725 |
| 2017 | $401 | $9,750 | $2,025 | $7,725 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map