2371 Shoemaker Rd Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Shoemaker Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $412,374, approximately $162 per square foot. 2371 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Mcanally Jason Lee and Mcanally Lela Christine
Bought by
Willis Jon R and Willis Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Bought by
Mcanally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jon R | $258,000 | Stewart Title Of Arkansas | |
| Mcanally | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Jon R | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $79,040 | $7,470 | $71,570 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $59,620 | $5,980 | $53,640 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $59,620 | $5,980 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $59,620 | $5,980 | $53,640 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $59,620 | $5,980 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $53,750 | $6,710 | $47,040 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $53,750 | $6,710 | $47,040 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $53,750 | $6,710 | $47,040 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $53,750 | $6,710 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,750 | $6,710 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,750 | $6,710 | $43,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,270 | $6,710 | $42,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map