2372 Maple Dr Alpha, OH 45301
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Maple Dr, Alpha, OH 45301 and is currently estimated at $196,190, approximately $168 per square foot. 2372 Maple Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Tracey Walter M and Tracey Judith A
Bought by
Eakle Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakle Gregory | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $43,010 | $7,460 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $47,610 | $7,460 | $40,150 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $47,610 | $7,460 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $36,140 | $5,330 | $30,810 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $36,140 | $5,330 | $30,810 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $36,140 | $5,330 | $30,810 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $32,060 | $5,440 | $26,620 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $32,060 | $5,440 | $26,620 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $32,060 | $5,440 | $26,620 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $30,970 | $5,440 | $25,530 |
| 2015 | $645 | $30,970 | $5,440 | $25,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,970 | $5,440 | $25,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map