778 Alpha Rd Beavercreek, OH 45301
Estimated Value: $254,709 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Alpha Rd, Beavercreek, OH 45301 and is currently estimated at $295,927, approximately $140 per square foot. 778 Alpha Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $66,800 | $8,730 | $58,070 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $66,800 | $8,730 | $58,070 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $66,800 | $8,730 | $58,070 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $50,770 | $6,230 | $44,540 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $50,770 | $6,230 | $44,540 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $50,770 | $6,230 | $44,540 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $46,860 | $6,100 | $40,760 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $46,860 | $6,100 | $40,760 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $46,860 | $6,100 | $40,760 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $44,900 | $6,100 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $44,900 | $6,100 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $44,900 | $6,100 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map