760 Alpha Rd Alpha, OH 45301
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $331,614
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Alpha Rd, Alpha, OH 45301 and is currently estimated at $306,904, approximately $140 per square foot. 760 Alpha Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Joy Lee
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Joy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $91,930 | $26,930 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $91,930 | $26,930 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $91,930 | $26,930 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $73,350 | $22,440 | $50,910 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $73,350 | $22,440 | $50,910 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $73,350 | $22,440 | $50,910 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $63,140 | $22,440 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $63,140 | $22,440 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $63,140 | $22,440 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $60,520 | $22,440 | $38,080 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $60,520 | $22,440 | $38,080 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $60,520 | $22,440 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map