2372 Shadow Ct Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Shadow Ct, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $357,241, approximately $111 per square foot. 2372 Shadow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Bhardwaj Rahul
Bought by
Bhardwaj Rahul and Raj Priyanka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhardwaj Rahul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $364,300 | $47,900 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $349,900 | $47,900 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $325,000 | $47,900 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $298,500 | $47,900 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $272,300 | $26,600 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $252,700 | $26,600 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $230,700 | $26,600 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $212,000 | $26,600 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $217,100 | $21,000 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $187,600 | $21,000 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $30 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map