Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Gentilesco
Robert Defalco Realty
(917) 838-0843
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,411,760
This is an extremely rare opportunity to own a Mixed-Use building, 20x60 (3600 sq ft), zoned R6/C1-3 in Bensonhurst -a high traffic area. There is a vacant store, full unfinished basement plus TWO 6 room / 3-bedroom rental units above store. Tenants pays own heat & hot water. NOTE: zoned R6 / C1-3 providing the ability to 'add/ go up'. Owner installed outside electrical mats which will melt snow! Building being sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Realty Ny Llc | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| John R Orlando Trustee | -- | -- | |
| John R Orlando Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Rando Lorraine A | -- | -- | |
| John R Orlando Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Rando Lorraine A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $1,375,000 | -14.1% | $68,750 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,600,000 | -27.3% | $80,000 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $110,000 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,314 | $102,360 | $17,340 | $85,020 |
| 2025 | $9,730 | $98,160 | $17,340 | $80,820 |
| 2024 | $9,730 | $115,500 | $17,340 | $98,160 |
| 2023 | $9,282 | $109,680 | $17,340 | $92,340 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $88,320 | $17,340 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $9,510 | $78,600 | $17,340 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $8,445 | $80,640 | $17,340 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $7,764 | $38,088 | $9,828 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $37,656 | $10,414 | $27,242 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | $37,656 | $12,494 | $25,162 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $35,662 | $13,525 | $22,137 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $33,644 | $15,312 | $18,332 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Gentilesco
Robert Defalco Realty
(917) 838-0843
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 489352
APN: 06582-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.