2374 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,021 - $429,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2189.90. That covers your base rent, $2130.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air filter delivery ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility management ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. Premium vinyl plank floors run throughout the home's shared spaces. The house offers a cozy living room perfect for family movie nights or alone time. You’ll love the beautiful kitchen complete with white cabinets, tastefully stained granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The cooking space is set up to accommodate a cook who knows their way around a kitchen. The fenced backyard comes complete with a patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Community Pool
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Xii Nm Phoenix Owner 1 Lp | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ec Homes Llc | $320,000 | Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag | |
| Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 2 Lp | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Messina Giovanni | -- | Title Source | |
| Messina Giovanni | $139,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni | |
| Messina Giovanni | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messina Giovanni | $128,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Off Market | $2,130 | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,130 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,220 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,265 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,290 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,320 | +2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,265 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,325 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Rent | $2,365 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $15,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $14,639 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
Map
- 2334 E Gelding Dr
- 2323 E Evans Dr
- 14407 N 23rd St
- 2210 E Everett Dr
- 2201 E Marilyn Rd
- 14227 N 22nd St
- 2442 E Claire Dr
- 2460 E Claire Dr
- 2119 E Crocus Dr
- 2225 E Nisbet Rd
- 2031 E Vista Dr
- 2236 E Blanche Dr
- 15031 N 21st Place
- 2213 E Janice Way
- 14220 N Cave Creek Rd
- 1942 E Claire Dr
- 15039 N 24th Place
- 1927 E Crocus Dr
- 2716 E Evans Dr
- 15046 N 20th Place
- 2355 E Evans Dr Unit WOW!
- 2355 E Evans Dr
- 2357 E Evans Dr
- 2353 E Evans Dr
- 2351 E Evans Dr
- 2349 E Evans Dr
- 2354 E Gelding Dr
- 2356 E Evans Dr
- 2347 E Evans Dr
- 2358 E Evans Dr
- 2354 E Evans Dr
- 2352 E Evans Dr
- 2352 E Gelding Dr
- 2362 E Evans Dr
- 2345 E Evans Dr
- 2350 E Evans Dr
- 2350 E Gelding Dr
- 2364 E Evans Dr Unit 10+!
- 2364 E Evans Dr
- 2348 E Evans Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.