2374 Timberlane Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 Timberlane Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $764,317, approximately $528 per square foot. 2374 Timberlane Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Maske Douglas A and Maske Jennifer E
Bought by
Maske Douglas A and Maske Jennifer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maske Douglas A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $327,518 | $131,004 | $196,514 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $321,097 | $128,436 | $192,661 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $314,801 | $125,917 | $188,884 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $308,629 | $123,448 | $185,181 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $302,578 | $121,028 | $181,550 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $299,478 | $119,788 | $179,690 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $293,607 | $117,440 | $176,167 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $287,851 | $115,138 | $172,713 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $282,208 | $112,881 | $169,327 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $276,675 | $110,668 | $166,007 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $272,520 | $109,006 | $163,514 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $267,184 | $106,872 | $160,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map