NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,362 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2012

Last sale price $65,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 527% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,336 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

Single story home with stone fireplace, 3 bedrooms,1 full bath, on a nice size lot with mature trees, completely fenced, detached 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Patterson

Excellent Realty Services License #01452516 Listed on: 08/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Gonzalez

Del Sol Realty License #01210536

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • No Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 350262029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 350262029
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 47.72

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Sprinklers None, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4791.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Avalos Gregorio Garcia and Garcia Maria Elena
Bought by
Arreola Hedilberto and Arreola Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
$407,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$109,124
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,586

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Avalos Gregorio Garcia and Garcia Maria Elena
Seller's Agent
Tim Patterson
Excellent Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Sonia Gonzalez
Del Sol Realty
List Price
$53,100
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,900
22.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Postma Aaron Craig
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Postma Aaron Craig and Postma Jeri Renee
Bought by
Postma Aaron Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Perrenoud Robert A and Perrenoud Jacqueline
Bought by
Postma Aaron Craig and Postma Jeri Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Perrenoud Robert A
Bought by
Perrenoud Robert A and Perrenoud Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Perrenoud Robert A and Perrenoud Jacqueline

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arreola Hedilberto $145,000 Old Republic Title Company
Avalos Gregorio Garcia $65,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $55,250 Landsafe Title
Postma Aaron Craig -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Postma Aaron Craig $170,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Perrenoud Robert A -- --
Perrenoud Robert A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arreola Hedilberto $142,373
Previous Owner Postma Aaron Craig $256,500
Previous Owner Postma Aaron Craig $135,900
Closed Postma Aaron Craig $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Sold $65,000 +22.4% $48 / Sq Ft
09/02/2012 09/02/12 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2012 08/23/12 For Sale $53,100 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,927 $162,238 $48,068 $114,170
2023 $1,927 $155,940 $46,202 $109,738
2022 $1,915 $152,884 $45,297 $107,587
2021 $1,882 $149,887 $44,409 $105,478
2020 $1,857 $148,351 $43,954 $104,397
2019 $1,821 $145,443 $43,093 $102,350
2018 $1,745 $142,593 $42,250 $100,343
2017 $1,717 $139,798 $41,422 $98,376
2016 $1,653 $137,058 $40,610 $96,448
2015 $756 $56,351 $15,368 $40,983
2014 $738 $55,249 $15,068 $40,181
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: T12106070

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 350-262-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.