2375 11th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $521,935
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $487,234, approximately $447 per square foot. 2375 11th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Continental Corp Ltd
Bought by
Goldsmith Anita Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Castro Sophia and Castro Hector S
Bought by
Continental Corp Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Anita Terry | $249,000 | United Title Company | |
| Continental Corp Ltd | $135,000 | Itc Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldsmith Anita Terry | $231,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $327,041 | $118,206 | $208,835 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $314,344 | $113,617 | $200,727 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $308,182 | $111,390 | $196,792 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $302,140 | $109,206 | $192,934 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $290,296 | $104,978 | $185,318 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $281,840 | $101,920 | $179,920 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $271,000 | $98,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $242,000 | $87,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | $218,000 | $78,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $218,000 | $79,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $181,000 | $65,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map