2375 E 107th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $644,234
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 E 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $601,809, approximately $429 per square foot. 2375 E 107th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Weigand Avenue Elementary School, Edwin Markham Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Encinas Jose Antonio
Bought by
Encinas Jose Antonio and Encinas Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,413
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1998
Sold by
Encinas Jose A
Bought by
Encinas Jose Antonio and Encinas Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinas Jose Antonio | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Encinas Jose Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinas Jose Antonio | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $238,351 | $111,951 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $233,678 | $109,756 | $123,922 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $229,097 | $107,604 | $121,493 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $224,606 | $105,495 | $119,111 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $220,203 | $103,427 | $116,776 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $213,673 | $100,360 | $113,313 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $209,485 | $98,393 | $111,092 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $201,352 | $94,573 | $106,779 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $198,329 | $93,153 | $105,176 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $194,445 | $91,329 | $103,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map