2375 Fairgreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $230,868 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Fairgreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $253,717, approximately $175 per square foot. 2375 Fairgreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Abanto Sylvia A
Bought by
Abanto William and Abanto Sylvia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abanto William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $60,880 | $13,227 | $47,653 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $60,880 | $13,227 | $47,653 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $60,880 | $13,227 | $47,653 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $38,868 | $10,577 | $28,291 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $38,868 | $10,577 | $28,291 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $38,868 | $10,577 | $28,291 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $34,703 | $9,443 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $34,703 | $9,443 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $34,703 | $9,443 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $33,527 | $9,716 | $23,811 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $33,527 | $9,716 | $23,811 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $33,527 | $9,716 | $23,811 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $33,866 | $9,814 | $24,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map