2375 Mitchell Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $413,536 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Mitchell Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $437,634, approximately $261 per square foot. 2375 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Moore Ronald H
Bought by
Moore Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,997
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Moore Ronald H
Bought by
Moore Ronald H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Lois E
Bought by
Moore Ronald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Lois E
Bought by
Taylor Lois E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ronald H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore Ronald H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore Ronald H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moore Ronald H | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ronald H | $141,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Taylor Lois E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Ronald H | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Moore Ronald H | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Moore Ronald H | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $212,441 | $67,796 | $144,645 |
| 2023 | $678 | $204,193 | $65,164 | $139,029 |
| 2022 | $765 | $200,190 | $63,887 | $136,303 |
| 2021 | $742 | $196,266 | $62,635 | $133,631 |
| 2020 | $773 | $194,254 | $61,993 | $132,261 |
| 2019 | $773 | $190,446 | $60,778 | $129,668 |
| 2018 | $783 | $186,713 | $59,587 | $127,126 |
| 2017 | $775 | $183,053 | $58,419 | $124,634 |
| 2016 | $762 | $179,465 | $57,274 | $122,191 |
| 2015 | $744 | $176,770 | $56,414 | $120,356 |
| 2014 | $721 | $173,308 | $55,309 | $117,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map