2415 Mitchell Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Mitchell Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $450,724, approximately $268 per square foot. 2415 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Spencer Rex Warren and Spencer Marcella Leeann
Bought by
Gonzalez Armando and Gonzalez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,763
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$375,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Mansolino Douglas Stephen and Mansolino Lucinda Marie
Bought by
Spencer Rex Warren and Spencer Marcella Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Armando | $185,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Spencer Rex Warren | $133,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Armando | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Rex Warren | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $273,279 | $96,013 | $177,266 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $262,670 | $92,286 | $170,384 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $257,521 | $90,477 | $167,044 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $252,472 | $88,703 | $163,769 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $249,884 | $87,794 | $162,090 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $244,985 | $86,073 | $158,912 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $240,183 | $84,386 | $155,797 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $235,475 | $82,732 | $152,743 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $230,859 | $81,110 | $149,749 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $227,392 | $79,892 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $222,939 | $78,328 | $144,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map