2483 Dennis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $412,111 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2483 Dennis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $424,528, approximately $253 per square foot. 2483 Dennis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $179,575 | $56,597 | $122,978 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $172,603 | $54,400 | $118,203 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $169,220 | $53,334 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $165,903 | $52,289 | $113,614 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $164,203 | $51,753 | $112,450 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $160,985 | $50,739 | $110,246 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $157,830 | $49,745 | $108,085 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $154,736 | $48,770 | $105,966 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $151,703 | $47,814 | $103,889 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $149,425 | $47,096 | $102,329 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $146,499 | $46,174 | $100,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map