2375 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $892,618
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $851,905, approximately $428 per square foot. 2375 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Aranas Bonifacio O and Aranas Aida B
Bought by
Peltier Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Brian L | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peltier Brian L | $221,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $332,370 | $206,813 | $125,557 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $325,854 | $202,758 | $123,096 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $319,466 | $198,783 | $120,683 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $313,203 | $194,886 | $118,317 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $307,063 | $191,065 | $115,998 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $297,957 | $185,399 | $112,558 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $292,115 | $181,764 | $110,351 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $280,773 | $174,706 | $106,067 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $276,556 | $172,082 | $104,474 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $271,140 | $168,712 | $102,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map