23760 E Glasgow Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,297 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23760 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $662,074, approximately $210 per square foot. 23760 E Glasgow Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Dudley Craig T
Bought by
Birdsall Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,683
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Jayman Master Builder Llc
Bought by
Dudley Craig T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsall Jacqueline | $432,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Dudley Craig T | $381,388 | North American Title |