23780 E Glasgow Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $689,064
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23780 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $664,266, approximately $248 per square foot. 23780 E Glasgow Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Paul Williams Kevin
Bought by
Gratitude Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Paul Williams Kevin
Bought by
Gratitude Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Motlaq Hank J and Motlaq Linda S
Bought by
Williams Kevin Paul and Williams Anne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Stieg Robert A and Stieg Susan D
Bought by
Motlaq Hank J and Motlaq Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Karns John P and Karns Sharon S
Bought by
Stieg Robert A and Stieg Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Jayman Master Builder Llc
Bought by
Karns John P and Karns Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate