23764 E Glasgow Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,668
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23764 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $680,640, approximately $185 per square foot. 23764 E Glasgow Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Heritage Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Hegsted Ralph
Bought by
Reese Robert A and Jaggernauth Reese Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,304
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Jayman Master Builder Tallyns Reach Llc
Bought by
Hegsted Ralph and Hegsted Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Robert A | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co | |