23767 Brookside Ct Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $869,396 - $1,030,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,459
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23767 Brookside Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $969,599, approximately $280 per square foot. 23767 Brookside Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Murrieta Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Murrieta 2001 Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Scott J and Kennedy Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Scott J | $370,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Scott J | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $536,437 | $115,853 | $420,584 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $515,608 | $111,355 | $404,253 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $505,499 | $109,172 | $396,327 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $495,588 | $107,032 | $388,556 |
| 2020 | $8,259 | $490,507 | $105,935 | $384,572 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $480,890 | $103,858 | $377,032 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $471,462 | $101,823 | $369,639 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $462,219 | $99,827 | $362,392 |
| 2016 | $7,839 | $453,157 | $97,870 | $355,287 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $446,000 | $96,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $7,345 | $423,000 | $91,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map