23784 Brookside Ct Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $944,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23784 Brookside Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $866,643, approximately $301 per square foot. 23784 Brookside Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Murrieta Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Chavez Carlos and Chavez Jessica E
Bought by
Chavez Carlos and Chavez Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Carlos
Bought by
Chavez Carlos and Chavez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,082
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Murrieta 2001 Llc
Bought by
Chavez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,887
Interest Rate
5.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Carlos | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chavez Carlos | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chavez Carlos | $322,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Carlos | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Carlos | $257,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $500,894 | $115,853 | $385,041 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $481,446 | $111,355 | $370,091 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $472,007 | $109,172 | $362,835 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $462,753 | $107,032 | $355,721 |
| 2020 | $7,637 | $458,009 | $105,935 | $352,074 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $449,029 | $103,858 | $345,171 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $440,225 | $101,823 | $338,402 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $431,594 | $99,827 | $331,767 |
| 2016 | $7,240 | $423,132 | $97,870 | $325,262 |
| 2015 | $7,174 | $416,777 | $96,400 | $320,377 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $393,000 | $91,000 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map