2377 Brest Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,492 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Brest Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $319,623, approximately $163 per square foot. 2377 Brest Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Barashes Ellaree
Bought by
Amis Christopher Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amis Christopher Martin | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,255 | $95,609 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,048 | $95,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $92,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $90,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $87,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $85,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $83,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $81,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $77,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,027 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records