2378A Union St San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,820 - $974,000
Studio
1
Bath
436
Sq Ft
$1,940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2378A Union St, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $845,705, approximately $1,939 per square foot. 2378A Union St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bruno John Paul
Bought by
Bruno Family Trust and Bruno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Laszlo Leirer and Leirer Laszio
Bought by
Wright Noreen M and Eaton Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Duber Stephanie J and Stephanie J Duber Revocable Tr
Bought by
Leirer Laszlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Duber Stephanie J
Bought by
Duber Stephanie J and Stephanie J Duber Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Noreen M | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Leirer Laszlo | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duber Stephanie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |