238 173rd St S Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $376,189 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 173rd St S, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $404,047, approximately $394 per square foot. 238 173rd St S is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spanaway Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Tennyson Martin E
Bought by
Buchanan Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$15,190
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$388,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Terry L | $93,441 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Terry L | $85,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $334,600 | $183,100 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $326,600 | $174,700 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $326,200 | $154,700 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $329,600 | $154,700 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $231,400 | $89,700 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $209,900 | $76,000 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $191,900 | $68,200 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $167,200 | $57,200 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $129,200 | $43,500 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $120,600 | $42,600 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $109,400 | $37,300 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map