238 Basil Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,867 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Basil Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $562,717, approximately $225 per square foot. 238 Basil Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy P and Sullivan Janice M
Bought by
Mullin Michael G and Provost-Mullin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin Michael G | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullin Michael G | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Mullin Michael G | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Mullin Michael G | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $515,200 | $118,100 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $498,500 | $115,700 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $459,500 | $105,200 | $354,300 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $396,300 | $91,500 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $363,200 | $83,100 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $364,900 | $101,200 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $348,400 | $101,200 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $332,600 | $96,400 | $236,200 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $327,300 | $83,800 | $243,500 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $324,700 | $83,800 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $5,422 | $309,100 | $83,800 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $309,100 | $83,800 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map