238 County Road 84 Santa Fe, NM 87506
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 County Road 84, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $646,271, approximately $226 per square foot. 238 County Road 84 is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Pablo Roybal Elementary School, Pojoaque Intermediate School, and Pojoaque Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Rios Frances
Bought by
Roybal Henry I and Roybal Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roybal Henry I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $201,403 | $52,566 | $148,837 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $195,537 | $51,035 | $144,502 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $189,843 | $49,549 | $140,294 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $184,314 | $48,106 | $136,208 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $59,649 | $15,568 | $44,081 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $57,912 | $15,114 | $42,798 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $56,225 | $14,674 | $41,551 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $54,588 | $14,247 | $40,341 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $52,999 | $13,832 | $39,167 |
| 2016 | $902 | $51,455 | $13,833 | $37,622 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $49,957 | $15,900 | $34,057 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $48,453 | $15,884 | $32,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map