238 Diggins Rd Hyde Park, VT 05655
Estimated Value: $551,409 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Diggins Rd, Hyde Park, VT 05655 and is currently estimated at $716,602, approximately $356 per square foot. 238 Diggins Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Lemieux Nancy
Bought by
Fontaine James and Fontaine Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine James | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,200 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $328,300 | $146,400 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $343,000 | $156,200 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $7,231 | $343,000 | $156,200 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map