385 Diggins Rd Hyde Park, VT 05655
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $810,132
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Diggins Rd, Hyde Park, VT 05655 and is currently estimated at $594,283, approximately $258 per square foot. 385 Diggins Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Kusserow Karl
Bought by
Riddle Cynthia L and Riddle Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Kusserow Hyde Park Development Project
Bought by
Maynard Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Cynthia L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Riddle Cynthia L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Tyler | $40,000 | -- | |
| Maynard Tyler | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,174 | $456,200 | $194,500 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $456,200 | $194,500 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $11,350 | $456,200 | $194,500 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $11,282 | $457,100 | $195,400 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $10,972 | $454,900 | $193,200 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $10,549 | $454,900 | $193,200 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $10,198 | $454,900 | $193,200 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $9,093 | $434,200 | $225,400 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $389,100 | $225,400 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map