238 E Carpenter Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $399,010 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Carpenter Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $415,253, approximately $247 per square foot. 238 E Carpenter Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Jesse
Bought by
Gutierrez Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,817
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,216
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jesse | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gutierrez Jesse | $185,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jesse | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jesse | $181,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $238,274 | $64,535 | $173,739 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $229,024 | $62,030 | $166,994 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $224,534 | $60,814 | $163,720 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $220,132 | $59,622 | $160,510 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $217,876 | $59,011 | $158,865 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $213,604 | $57,854 | $155,750 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $209,417 | $56,720 | $152,697 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $205,311 | $55,608 | $149,703 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $201,286 | $54,518 | $146,768 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $198,264 | $53,700 | $144,564 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $194,382 | $52,649 | $141,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map