Estimated Value: $286,743 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Medoc Ln, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $297,936, approximately $157 per square foot. 238 Medoc Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Lazarus Shouse Communities Llc
Bought by
Davis Donald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Donald S | $175,635 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $7,358 | $834 | $6,524 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $7,358 | $834 | $6,524 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $7,358 | $834 | $6,524 |
| 2022 | $888 | $6,399 | $775 | $5,624 |
| 2021 | $878 | $6,399 | $775 | $5,624 |
| 2020 | $855 | $6,399 | $775 | $5,624 |
| 2019 | $833 | $6,399 | $775 | $5,624 |
| 2018 | $836 | $6,399 | $775 | $5,624 |
| 2017 | $679 | $5,564 | $840 | $4,724 |
| 2016 | $694 | $5,564 | $840 | $4,724 |
| 2015 | $755 | $6,000 | $840 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | $730 | $6,000 | $840 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map