238 Russell Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Russell Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $481,655, approximately $306 per square foot. 238 Russell Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Vanrosendale Rick B and Vanrosendale Van Rosendale
Bought by
Malafei Dmitry and Haurylchyk Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,781
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Vanrosendale Rick B and Vanrosendale Van Rosendale
Bought by
Vanrosendale Rick and Vanrosendale Van Rosendale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Bruneau Deborah A and The Richard J & Jacklyn M Heis
Bought by
Vanrosendale Rick B and Vanrosendale Van Rosendale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Heisinger Richard J and Heisinger Jacklyn M
Bought by
Heisinger Richard J and Heisinger Jacklyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malafei Dmitry | $465,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vanrosendale Rick | -- | None Available | |
| Vanrosendale Rick B | $310,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Heisinger Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Heisinger Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malafei Dmitry | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $501,164 | $32,472 | $468,692 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $481,705 | $31,212 | $450,493 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $472,260 | $30,600 | $441,660 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $337,000 | $30,000 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $306,000 | $30,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $298,000 | $30,000 | $268,000 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $282,000 | $30,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $259,000 | $30,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $243,000 | $30,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,000 | $30,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map