271 Russell Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Russell Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $569,014, approximately $237 per square foot. 271 Russell Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Bought by
L W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Bought by
L W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| L W | -- | -- | |
| L W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $517,671 | $32,472 | $485,199 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $497,571 | $31,212 | $466,359 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $487,815 | $30,600 | $457,215 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $325,010 | $69,416 | $255,594 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $321,679 | $68,705 | $252,974 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $315,372 | $67,358 | $248,014 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $309,189 | $66,038 | $243,151 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $303,128 | $64,744 | $238,384 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $297,185 | $63,475 | $233,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,722 | $62,522 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,989 | $61,298 | $225,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map