316 David Lee Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 David Lee Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $428,213, approximately $220 per square foot. 316 David Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Pors Patricia M
Bought by
Pors Patricia M and The Peter R Pors & Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pors Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $199,455 | $20,622 | $178,833 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $191,712 | $19,822 | $171,890 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $187,954 | $19,434 | $168,520 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $184,269 | $19,053 | $165,216 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $182,380 | $18,858 | $163,522 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $178,805 | $18,489 | $160,316 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $175,300 | $18,127 | $157,173 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $171,864 | $17,772 | $154,092 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $168,495 | $17,424 | $151,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,965 | $17,163 | $148,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,715 | $16,827 | $145,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map