238 Sunshine Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,359,299
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Sunshine Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,320,325, approximately $846 per square foot. 238 Sunshine Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Wu William and Wu Wai Wai Chang
Bought by
Wu William and Wu Wai Wai Chang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,949
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,298,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Win Aunghtain
Bought by
Win Aunghtain and Chang Wai Wai S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,969
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,317,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Price Marilyn L and Price Jacquelyn K
Bought by
Win Aunghtain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Price Marilyn L
Bought by
Price Marilyn L and Price Jacquelyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Mable J Rosenberg
Bought by